KITE CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
186 Torrington Avenue Tile Hill Coventry CV4 9AJ

Company number
04141145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2453) LIMITED28 February 2001
CUT OUT HOLDINGS LIMITED29 May 2001
KITE PACKAGING LIMITED5 January 2004
KITE PACKAGING DESIGNS LIMITED26 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2119 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/01/1727 January 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/05/1618 May 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

10/02/1610 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KITE CONSULTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company