KITEACRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Perrigo Wrafton Braunton Devon EX33 2DL

Company number
03190284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLPRAISE LIMITED15 May 1996
GALPHARM HEALTHCARE LIMITED4 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-12 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company