KITKING LIMITED

Address

KITKING LIMITED
SPOWAGE TRUMAN AND BISHOP 40D SEVEN OAKS CRESCENT
BRAMCOTE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 3FW
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779230
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2014 5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £346,445 £171,160 £134,993
Debtors: £18,872 £14,102 £17,867
Creditors due within one year: £245,095 £143,628 £146,237
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,092 £137,904 £49,423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £442,676 £191,861 £104,427
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Simm
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE KITKING LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kitking.and
www.kitk.ing
www.kitking.sale
www.kitking.org
www.kitking.org.uk
www.kitking.net
www.kitking.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 9 Oct 2013 6
5 Apr 2012 19 Nov 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code