KIWI DRYWALL SYSTEMS LTD

Address

KIWI DRYWALL SYSTEMS LTD
3 SKER COURT
NOTTAGE
PORTHCAWL
CF36 3RR
Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03724090
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £69,883 £18,604 £10,116
Debtors: £1,416
Creditors due within one year: £51,588 £24,853 £15,265
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,045 -£3,249 -£3,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,555 £3,048 £2,045
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Field
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Franklin
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIWI DRYLINING CONTRACTING LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2008
PITSTOP CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 7 May 1999

Previous Addresses

205-207 CRESCENT ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8SB
Changed 10 Oct 2005

121 GALDANA AVENUE
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5LJ
Changed 13 Jul 2000

19 WIDEGATE STREET
LONDON
E1 7HP
Changed 6 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years