KIZALA LIMITED

Address

KIZALA LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE
152 - 160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
(16,787 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8688 2601
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04379169
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £1,155 £76 £532
Debtors: £10,743 £10,743
Creditors due within one year: £14,623 £18,502
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,355 £164 -£1,762
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,054 £44,231 £40,531
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£844 -£43,972 -£42,145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£844 -£43,972 -£42,145
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fay Douglas
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Marie Douglas
25 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KAZANA LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

16 ST GEORGES WALK
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1YG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UK
Changed 19 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2008 FROM, 9A GEORGE STREET, CROYDON, CR0 1LA
Changed 22 Sep 2008

PARK LANE, CROYDON, SURREY CR0 1JG
Changed 21 Jun 2004

PARK LANE, CROYDON, SURREY CR0 1JG
Changed 24 Sep 2002

2-160 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1V 2NX
Changed 24 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Apr 2017 3
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 24 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 12 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 6 Jun 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years