KLARIUS UK LIMITED

Company number 02443626



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
THE MANOR HOSUE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S11 9PS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARVIN REPLACEMENT PRODUCTS LIMITED7 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
28/07/1728 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company