KLC PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Pembroke Gardens Close London England W8 6HR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£20.17k
Current assets
£1.62m
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£19.91k
Shareholders funds
£2.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02101515
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
19 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 2660 LIMITED4 February 1987
K L C LIMITED4 February 1987
K L C LIMITED29 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

25/05/2125 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

29/06/2029 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2020 FROM UNIT 503 THE CHAMBERS CHELSEA HARBOUR LONDON SW10 0XF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company