KLEANSTREET LTD

Company number 06563777



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
5 OAKLEIGH GARDENS LONDON N20 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLEENSTREET LTD23 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/06/1715 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£390
Current assets
£7.55k
Current creditors
£95.77k
Shareholders funds
£-88.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company