KLEEREX GROUP HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2016

Address

KLEEREX GROUP HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED
CALDER HOUSE
CENTRAL ROAD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2ST
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03568770
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 May 2015

KLEEREX GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 03568770) Registered office: Calder House, Central Road, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2ST

10 Apr 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 1989 of 2015 In the Matter of KLEEREX GROUP HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED (Company Number 03568770) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company (registered no. 03568770) of Calder House, Central Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 2ST, presented on 23 March 2015 by KLEEREX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, of Calder House, Central Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 2ST (the Petitioner), will be heard at The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 11 May 2015, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on Friday 8 May 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP, Adelaide House, London Bridge, London EC4R 9HA, tel 020 3400 1000, fax 020 3400 1111. (Ref BJON/CPAR/3541.00001.) 1 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Basharat
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Roger Kormeseth
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SWEDBANK NORGE (SWEDBANK AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

KLEEREX GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2001
ELGROVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

KLEEREX HOUSE UNIT 1
CRIBBS CAUSEWAY CENTRE
CRIBBS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
BS10 7TT
Changed 18 Aug 2011

UNIT 8 CRIBBS CAUSEWAY CENTRE
CRIBBS CAUSEWAY
BRISTOL
BS10 7TT
Changed 17 Dec 2007

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 9 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kleerexgroupholdings.co.uk
www.kleerexgroupholdings.com
www.kleerexgroupholdings.furniture
www.kleerexgroup.holdings
www.kleerexgroupholdings.net
www.kleerexgroupholdings.office
www.kleerexgroupholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
30 Dec 2010 13 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 22 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years