KLENZAN DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 CAMERON COURT WINWICK QUAY WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA2 8RE

Company number
02527428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITRIKEM LIMITED10 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KLENZAN DIRECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company