KLF HAIR & CO LTD



Legal registered address
1 Horseshoes Court Madeley Telford Shropshire TF7 5BG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£16.55k
Current assets
£52.50k
Fixed assets
£4.28k
Current creditors
£30.59k
Shareholders funds
£352
View full financial accounts

Company number
04223873
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEARL PALACE PAVILLION LTD21 June 2001
GOLDBONUS LTD12 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company