KLICK-FAST SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

KLICK-FAST SERVICES LIMITED
10 POLTHORNE GROVE
PLUMSTEAD
LONDON
SE18 7DP
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Plastering

Floor and wall covering

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05810030
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
15 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Rose
5 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Rose
9 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLICK-FAST SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

31 EDWIN STREET
GRAVESEND
DA12 1EL
Changed 12 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 15 May 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years