KLOCKNER METAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Dec 2013

Address

KLOCKNER METAL SERVICES LIMITED
VALLEY FARM ROAD
STOURTON
LEEDS
LS10 1SD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019824
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1971
Dissolution Date:
26 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
9 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kakha Avaliani
31 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Philip Forster
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Jones
5 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nichola Skelton
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KLOCKNER ALUMINIUM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
PRIORY ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 2AF
Changed 9 Jan 1998

UNIT E6
MORLEY ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1RA
Changed 17 Mar 1994

RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE
10/12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 10 Sep 1992

1 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 1LA
Changed 31 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £8,833.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.klocknermetalservices.co.uk
www.klocknermetalservices.com
www.klocknermetalservices.active
www.klocknermetalservices.org.uk
www.klocknermetalservices.net
www.klocknermetal.services
www.klocknermetalservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years