KLOCKNER PENTAPLAST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 33 Fern Close Pen Y Fan Industrial Estate Crumlin Gwent NP11 3EH

Company number
03676460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PG NOMINEES LIMITED10 December 1998
G-PLAS LIMITED30 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 036764600012 in full

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Armstrong Hancock as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

03/01/153 January 2015 Annual return made up to 20 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company