KLUB GROUP LIMITED

Address

KLUB GROUP LIMITED
12 BURY STREET
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 1HA
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04571433
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£12,289.20 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £166,587 £226,755 £265,932
Debtors: £850,769 £1,082,664 £702,250
Creditors due within one year: £1,389,286 £1,150,009 £1,126,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£250,998 £282,102 -£28,194
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £660,966 £701,080 £718,869
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £511,906 £965,737 £532,304
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josina Lewis
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Lewis
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Sinclair
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK) (COMPANY NUMBER SC001111)
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

KLUB HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR UNIT 12
CHARLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOWMARKET SUFFOLK
IP14 5AH
Changed 12 Mar 2010

54 SAINT JOHNS STREET
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
IP33 1SP
Changed 23 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 21 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years