KM REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2012

Address

KM REALISATIONS (2009) LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,307 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02567238
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
2 Feb
For period ending:
26 Jan 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2008
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2009
KAUPTHING BANK HF. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)(IN SUCH CAPACITY, THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2008
KAUPTHING BANK HF (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 5 Jan 2008
KAUPTHING BANK HF (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (IN SUCH CAPACITY THE SECURITYTRUSTEE)
AMENDMENT AGREEMENT TO A CHARGE ON SHARES DATED 12 OCTOBER 2006 - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2007
KAUPTHING BANK HF. (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 21 Oct 2006
KAUPTHING BANK HF (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES) THE SECURITY TRUSTEE
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

KAREN MILLEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE TRIANGLE
STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, STANTON HARCOURT,
WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 5UT
Changed 23 Mar 2009

-16 LAKESIDE, STANTON HARCOURT, WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5TR
Changed 14 Sep 2005

-16 LAKESIDE, STANTON HARCOURT, WITNEY, OXFORDSHRE OX29 5TR
Changed 14 Jan 2005

IT C4, MAIDSTONE BUSINESS CENTRE, ST.PETER'S STREET, MAIDSTONE,KENT ME16 OST
Changed 9 Sep 1993

9 MIDDLE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 7JA
Changed 8 Dec 1992

QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET, BRISTOL, BS99 7QQ
Changed 14 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmrealisations.co.uk
www.kmrealisations.com
www.kmrealisations.org.uk
www.kmrealisations.active
www.kmrealisations.store
www.kmrealisations.art
www.kmrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Jan 2008 18 Feb 2009 13
27 Jan 2007 29 Apr 2008 15
28 Jan 2006 24 Jan 2007 12
29 Jan 2005 23 Dec 2005 11
1 Feb 2004 8 Oct 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years