KMC INTERIM EXECUTIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2009

Address

KMC INTERIM EXECUTIVE LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
11-13 PENHILL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9UP
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03241862
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
9 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2007
Filed on:
24 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Binney
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

KMC MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2004
NMC & KAY ACADEMIC LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1QR
Changed 11 Jun 2008

7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3LJ
Changed 25 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmcinterimexecutive.co.uk
www.kmcinterimexecutive.com
www.kmcinterimexecutive.financial
www.kmcinterimexecutive.net
www.kmcinterimexecutive.and
www.kmcinterimexecutive.org
www.kmcinterimexecutive.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 9 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 28 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 1 Jun 2004 3
31 Mar 2003 28 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years