KMC - KAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD

Dissolved on 7 Aug 2009

Address

KMC - KAY MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
11-13 PENHILL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9UP
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02912202
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
7 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
9 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2007
Filed on:
23 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Binney
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Kay
18 Jul 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CB HILLIER PARKER INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THAMES WATER PENSION SCHEMES PROPERTY INVESTMENTS FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

NMC & KAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 1999
NMC-NIJSSE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1994

Previous Addresses

7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 1QR
Changed 11 Jun 2008

7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3LJ
Changed 25 Sep 2006

1 SAXON COURT
HADLOW DOWN
EAST SUSSEX
TN22 4DT
Changed 21 Mar 2003

7 OLD PARK LANE
LONDON
W1Y 3LJ
Changed 2 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 9 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 28 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 23 Jul 2005 16
31 Mar 2003 20 Apr 2004 13
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years