KME YORKSHIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Severn House Prescott Drive Wardon Business Park Worcester England WR4 9NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£255.98k
Current assets
£799.68k
Fixed assets
£17.07k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£-40.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02045485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. TWENTY-TWO LIMITED24 December 1986
KABELMETAL UK LIMITED9 June 1989
KM-KABELMETAL U.K. LIMITED23 October 1995
KME UK LIMITED15 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2019 FROM YORKSHIRE COPPER TUBE EAST LANCASHIRE ROAD KIRKBY LIVERPOOL L33 7TU

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company