KMF PRECISION SHEET METAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caledonian Exchange 19a Canning Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 8HE

Company number
SC049123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2022

Next statement due by 17 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K.M.F. (PRECISION SHEET METAL) LIMITED10 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-03 with no updates

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Notification of Gareth Michael Higgins as a person with significant control on 2022-02-08

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH MICHAEL HIGGINS / 25/06/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company