KMFM CANTERBURY LIMITED

Address

KMFM CANTERBURY LIMITED
MEDWAY HOUSE SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
STROOD
KENT
ME2 4DU
Phone: 01634 227 800
Phone: 01227 786 106
Web:
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03222561
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Allinson
16 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Elliot
18 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Gray
30 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

CTFM LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

MESSENGER HOUSE
NEW HYTHE LANE LARKFIELD
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 6SG
Changed 22 Jun 2012

16 LOWER BRIDGE ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2HQ
Changed 5 Oct 2001

39 ST MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TX
Changed 2 Oct 1997

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kmfmcanterbury.co.uk
www.kmfmcanterbury.com
www.kmfm.community
www.kmfm.org.uk
www.kmfmcanterbury.net
www.kmfmcanterbury.community
www.kmfmcanterbury.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years