KMFM WEST KENT LIMITED

Address

KMFM WEST KENT LIMITED
MEDWAY HOUSE SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
STROOD
KENT
ME2 4DU
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02977385
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£70,000.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geraldine Allinson
17 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Elliot
17 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Gray
30 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

KENT & SUSSEX RADIO LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

MESSENGER HOUSE
NEW HYTHE LANE LARKFIELD
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 6SG
Changed 22 Jun 2012

1 PASSAGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 0JF
Changed 11 Apr 2002

TERMINAL 4
3B2 STONEHILL GREEN, WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7HB
Changed 3 Apr 2001

RADIO HOUSE 19-20 CLIFFTOWN ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS1 1SX
Changed 21 Aug 2000

1 EAST STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1AR
Changed 22 Nov 1999

WARREN GRANGE
RANNOCH ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1RB
Changed 5 Oct 1995

6 STOKE NEWINGTON ROAD
LONDON
N16 7XN
Changed 3 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 7 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years