KMG SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Gamlingay Sandy Beds SG19 3HE

Company number
01357835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLIGHTOND LIMITED31 December 1978
K.M. (GAMLINGAY) LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company