KMN (ALTON) LIMITED

Address

KMN (ALTON) LIMITED
55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL
(568 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05396640
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,068 £7 £261
Debtors: £937,351
Creditors due within one year: £584,687 £575,757 £566,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,128 £92,761 £364,633
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Mcphail
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Norah Mcphail
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LAMRON DEVELOPMENTS (ACOBL) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

KMN (SED) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2013

73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 22 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
C/O WESTON KAY 73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 19 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2008 FROM
C/O WESTON KAY
73-75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 1 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years