KMN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASHWOOD COURT SPRINGWOOD WAY TYTHERINGTON BUSINESS PARK MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK10 2XF

Company number
04015406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2014

Next statement due by 13 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHSTOCK 1864 LIMITED22 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/1426 June 2014 Annual return made up to 15 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2013 FROM
HERTSMERE HOUSE SHENLEY ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1TE
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID CHRISTOPHER HUMPHREYS

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID OWENS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company