KMOF HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GAINES ROBSON INSOLVENCY LTD 1200 CENTURY WAY THORPE PARK BUSINESS PARK LEEDS LS15 8ZA

Company number
04100538
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2014

Next statement due by 5 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANGCO 9 LIMITED6 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1512 March 2015 ADOPT ARTICLES 04/02/2015

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015 ADOPT ARTICLES 04/02/2015

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECT

View Document

01/11/141 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PEARSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company