KMP LIMITED

Company number 01195691



Last updated 1 June 2014
Registered office address
CHILTERN HOUSE WATERPERRY COURT MIDDLETON ROAD BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OX16 4QG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2013

Next statement due by 28 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENJAMIN ROBERTS LIMITED1 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1321 March 2013Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1331 January 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2013View PDF
16/04/1216 April 2012Annual return made up to 28 February 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company