KMS (UK) LTD



Last updated 22 August 2019
Legal registered address
1ST-4TH FLOORS 203 VICTORIA STREET LONDON SW1E 5NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£252.65k
Current assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£2.06m
Shareholders funds
£279.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03545205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINCAID MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/07/1918 July 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company