KNG SECURITIES LLP



Legal registered address
Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street 12th Floor London England EC2N 1HN

Company number
OC307150
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDCLIFFE SECURITIES LLP17 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Patriots Capital Ltd as a member on 2022-04-05

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Member's details changed for Redcliffe Securities Limited on 2021-12-13

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Redcliffe Securities Limited as a member on 2022-04-05

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-14 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company