KNIGHT BANNER BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
1 BROADGATE LONDON EC2M 2QS

Company number
05298457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (2014) LIMITED21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1523 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ROGER HAWORTH

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED WPP GROUP (NOMINEES) LIMITED

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015Annual return made up to 26 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

09/02/159 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN LACEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company