KNIGHT BUILD LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 22 CHILDERDITCH INDUSTRIAL PARK CHILDERDITCH HALL DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3HD

Company number
02927566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2020

Next statement due by 24 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KNIGHT PLANT LIMITED10 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1412 May 2014Annual return made up to 10 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

10/05/1310 May 2013Annual return made up to 10 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

10/05/1210 May 2012Annual return made up to 10 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company