KNIGHT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
03470214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2021

Next statement due by 8 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRISMVIEW LIMITED27 November 1997
KEI ACQUISITION U.K. LIMITED24 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Abogado Nominees Limited as a secretary on 2022-04-28

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-24 with no updates

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED BRET ALAN PRYBYLSKI

View Document

22/05/2022 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTOPHER JOHN JAQUES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company