KNIGHT WEBB LIMITED

Address

KNIGHT WEBB LIMITED
LUMONICS HOUSE VALLEY DRIVE
SWIFT VALLEY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV21 1TQ
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07971 077 292
Phone: 07879 420 310
Phone: 01788 297 230
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875568
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £559,712 £333,324 £427,364
Debtors: £299,180 £215,296 £139,040
Creditors due within one year: £319,214 £153,024 £196,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £539,678 £395,596 £369,964
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £541,943 £396,324 £371,386
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Knight
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Knight
13 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Louise Webb
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Webb
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Windsor Accountancy Limited
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEBB PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

LOWER GROUND FLOOR 13-15 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BN
Changed 1 Oct 2015

2ND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE 18-20 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BG
Changed 8 Apr 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE 18-20 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BG
Changed 17 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
SUITE 3 5-6 HIGH STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knightwebb.management
www.knightwebb.org.uk
www.knightwebb.and
www.knightwebb.org
www.knightwebb.consulting
www.knightwebb.active
www.knightwebb.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 3 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years