KNIGHTHOOD INTERNATIONAL FIRE LIMITED

Company number 01238264



Last updated 1 March 2017
Registered office address
KEMPTON PARK HOUSE, 17/19 PARK ROAD SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 5BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSAF LIMITED18 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
08/02/178 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/06/1620 June 2016Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Cash in bank
£57
Current assets
£260.99k
Current creditors
£111.09k
Shareholders funds
£149.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company