KNIGHTHOOD INTERNATIONAL SECURITY LIMITED

Address

KNIGHTHOOD INTERNATIONAL SECURITY LIMITED
KEMPTON PARK HOUSE, 17/19 PARK
ROAD, SUNBURY UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW16 5BX
Phone: 01932 780 010
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02615901
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£55,000.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £20,811 £1,158
Debtors: £334,781 £330,809 £357,272
Creditors due within one year: £251,048 £300,017 £384,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £147,010 £70,325 £8,475
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147,144 £70,325 £8,475
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Juliet Murray
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Hugh Murray
15 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1991

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTHOOD SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2012
I.H.D. SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SURBITON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 2JW
Changed 29 Jun 2006

209 THE HEIGHTS
NORTHOLT
MIDDX
UB5 4BX
Changed 17 Dec 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 7 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knighthoodinternationalsecurity.co.uk
www.knighthoodinternationalsecurity.com
www.knighthoodinternational.com
www.knighthoodinternationalsecurity.systems
www.knighthood.international
www.knighthoodinternational.services
www.knighthoodinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 23 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years