KNIGHTS BROWN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 02081940



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
160 CHRISTCHURCH RD RINGWOOD HAMPSHIRE BH24 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAYMOND BROWN CONSTRUCTION LTD1 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/142 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/05/149 May 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GREGORY PAUL EATONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company