KNIGHTS CARE (2) LIMITED

Address

KNIGHTS CARE (2) LIMITED
91-97 SALTERGATE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
S40 1LA
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 385 3887
Phone: 0113 385 3885
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09589025
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,725.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £6,610
Debtors: £101,175
Creditors due within one year: £126,581
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Knights
23 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IDEAL CAREHOMES (SIX) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

HELIOS 47 ISABELLA ROAD
GARFORTH
LEEDS
LS25 2DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years