KNIGHTSBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03897929



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
31 HILL STREET LONDON W1J 5LS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
21 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMPLECO 463 LIMITED29 February 2000
198 KNIGHTSBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED27 July 2000
199 KNIGHTSBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 July 2008
KNIGHTSBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 July 2008
199 KNIGHTSBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£3.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.18m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company