KNOLE PROPERTIES (YORK) LIMITED



Last updated 24 July 2020
Legal registered address
KNOLE HOUSE 12 THE VALE SKELTON YORK ENGLAND YO30 1YH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£34.86k
Fixed assets
£146.60k
Current creditors
£34.70k
Shareholders funds
£145.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03814644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNDEN DESIGN STUDIO LTD19 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

15/08/1915 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

15/08/1815 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company