KNOW YOUR PLACE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
WILDER COE LLP OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6 STEVENAGE HERTS SG1 2XD

Company number
04783470
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYP LIMITED14 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1423 October 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

23/10/1423 October 2014COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

29/05/1429 May 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2014 FROM
5 HELENSLEA AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW11 8NE
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company