KNOWLEDGE DOCK (UEL) LIMITED

Company number 03576958



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
GOVERNANCE AND LEGAL SERVICES 4-6 UNIVERSITY WAY UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON LONDON E16 2RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROYAL DOCKS BUSINESS CENTRE (UEL) LIMITED28 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MICHAEL MARSHALLView PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HASSAN ABDALLAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company