KNOWLEDGEPOOL (BTP) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

KNOWLEDGEPOOL (BTP) LIMITED
BUILDING A TRINITY COURT
WOKINGHAM ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 1PL
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03653241
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2009
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Grover
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BANK NV TRADING AS KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2008
ON TARGET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
BUILDING C TRINITY COURT WOKINGHAM ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 1PL
Changed 12 Aug 2009

96 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL1 7JT
Changed 19 Mar 2008

HAVELOCK BUSINESS PARK
HAVELOCK ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 5FH
Changed 15 Dec 2004

BATHURST HOUSE
BATHURST WALK
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 9BH
Changed 30 Jul 2001

C/O DAVID LLOYD & CO
THE OLD FORGE HIGH STREET
STANWELL VILLAGE
MIDDLESEX TW19 7JR
Changed 22 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knowledgepool.co.uk
www.knowledgepool.org.uk
www.knowledgepool.and
www.knowledgepool.org
www.knowledgepool.management
www.knowledgepool.financial
www.knowledgepool.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 22 Jul 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 3 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 15 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 18 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years