KNOX HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

KNOX HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 24 BARKER BUSINESS PARK
MELMERBY
RIPON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG4 5NB
Phone: 01765 640 840
Fax: 01765 640 794
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06759450
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Branden Knox
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 420 LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.knoxholdings.co.uk
www.knoxholdin.gs
www.knoxholdings.management
www.knox.management
www.knoxholdings.consulting
www.knoxholdings.net
www.knox.holdings

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 27 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years