KNRR LIMITED

Address

KNRR LIMITED
28 BELGRAVE GATE
LEICESTER
LE1 3GP
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04395888
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £203,214 £210,416 £158,238
Debtors: £156,594 £95,584 £48,430
Creditors due within one year: £143,669 £134,038 £248,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359,832 £321,319 £210,774
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £87,820 £87,861
Total Assets less Liabilities: £352,022 £294,332 £203,533
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £352,022 £294,332 £203,533
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nalini Patel
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Kirit Patel
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2013
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

CASH GENERATOR (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 8 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years