KNZ STEEL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

KNZ STEEL LIMITED
ELM PARK HOUSE
ELM PARK COURT
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3NN
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02344313
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£207,480.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,820 £2,540 £2,734
Debtors: £171,760 £180,000 £180,000
Creditors due within one year: £453,864 £453,370 £453,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£271,284 -£270,830 -£270,636
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bulent Unal
11 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS
TRADE FINANCE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2009
BNP PARIBAS (LONDON BRANCH)
TRADE FINANCE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

STEEL PARK LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2011
BEMACO LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/05/2009 FROM
WESTBURY HOUSE 23-25 BRIDGE STREET
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3HR
Changed 4 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2008 FROM
WESTBURY HOUSE, 23-25 BRIDGE
STREET, PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3HR
Changed 4 Mar 2008

1 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON WC2N 5BW
Changed 30 May 2007

1 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
TRAFALGAR SQUARE
LONDON
WC2N 5BW
Changed 16 May 2007

WESTBURY HOUSE 23-25 BRIDGE
STREET PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3HR
Changed 3 May 2007

1ST FLOOR WESTBURY HOUSE
23-25 BRIDGE STREET
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 3HR
Changed 15 Jan 2007

ELM PARK COURT
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 3NN
Changed 28 May 2003

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Mar 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years