KOAN (UK) LTD

Address

KOAN (UK) LTD
193 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS3 2TN
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05201693
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £242,286 £124,422
Debtors: £213,404 £133,944
Creditors due within one year: £536,655 £359,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £178,866 £158,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £231,541 £231,556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie De Nervaux
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anna Spratley
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Telford
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lee Tracey
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2T LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

BREW HOUSE JACOB STREET
TOWER HILL
BRISTOL
BS2 0EQ
Changed 23 Jan 2017

66 QUEENS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1QU
Changed 10 Aug 2015

WOODLANDS GRANGE, WOODLANDS LANE
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 4JY
Changed 11 Apr 2011

4 THE COURTYARD
WOODLANDS BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 4NB
Changed 30 Aug 2007

166 OAKTREE CRESCENT
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL
BS32 9AE
Changed 27 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years