KOBER LIMITED

Address

KOBER LIMITED
UNIT 4 WEST 26 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HANGING WOOD WAY
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 4TS
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07443319
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cook
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zain Nichol
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Peet
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Peet
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Max Smith-hilliard
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nathan Smith-hilliard
30 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALKER MORRIS 456 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT 12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kober.and
www.kober.org.uk
www.kober.productions
www.kober.food

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
29 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code