KOHLER MIRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whaddon Works Cromwell Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 5EP

Company number
00252115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALKER,CROSWELLER & COMPANY,LIMITED1 October 1986
CARADON MIRA LIMITED30 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Change of details for Kohler Showers Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O CLEARY GOTTLIEB STEEN & HAMILTON LLP CITY PLACE HOUSE 55 BASINGHALL STREET LONDON EC2V 5EH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company