KOLAR GOLD (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

KOLAR GOLD (UK) LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,274 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03404980
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,639,624.74 on 13 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Johnson
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Lyne
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Spencer
9 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KOLAR GOLD (UK) PLC
Changed 27 Sep 2011
KOLAR GOLD PLC
Changed 27 Sep 2011
INDIAN MINERALS CORPORATION PLC
Changed 11 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 19 Jan 2005

THIRD FLOOR
45/47 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3PD
Changed 29 Dec 2003

FIFTH FLOOR
THREE KINGS COURT
150 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2DQ
Changed 16 Jul 1998

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 3 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kolargold.org.uk
www.kolar.gold
www.kolargold.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 30 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 10 Dec 2009 6
30 Jun 2008 29 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 12 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 28 Feb 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years