KOMATSU FOREST LIMITED

Company number 03246055



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 2 LONGTOWN INDUSTRIAL EST LONGTOWN CUMBRIA CA6 5TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARTEK FOREST LIMITED2 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 23 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/08/1328 August 2013Annual return made up to 23 August 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company